• 1
      LSL Metropolitan...
    • 1 Clubhouse
    • 1 New Astro For Hire
1 1 1

26/08/2018 New Collection System for Levies
The committee is introducing a new collection system for Levis starting September 2018. See... read more
03/06/2018 Leinster Senior League Manager Position...
Newbridge Town FC wish to thank Paul Perth for his commitment, drive and determination over... read more
22/05/2018 Metropolitan Cup Final - Free Bus...
Metropolitan Cup FinalAttention everyone, our Senior Team are in the Metropolitan Cup Final... read more
17/04/2018 LSL Senior Division
LSL Senior DivisionNewbridge Town FC v Bluebell Where: Station RoadDate: Wednesday 25thKickoff... read more
10/04/2018 Scrap metal collection 15th-23rd...
The club are doing a scrap metal collection to raise funds. If you have any old metal please... read more
18/03/2018 Safeguarding 1 Workshop
Attention coaches: there is a Safeguarding 1 workshop on next Tuesday 20th March in Toughers... read more

Calendar Of Events

Social Networking

Fixtures

view all fixtures here

Results

Saturday 20th October, 2018
Under 11 Division 1
Clonskeagh United 2 vs 4 Harolds Cross Green
Carriglea FC 1 vs 2 Brookfield Celtic
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Clonskeagh United 0 vs 3 Newbridge Town
Harolds Cross Green 3 vs 0 Carriglea FC
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Under 11 Division 2
Granada Blue 3 vs 0 Harolds Cross Blue
Under 12 Premier
Blessington A 0 vs 4 Liffey Valley Rgrs
Under 12 Division 1
ParkVale 3 vs 1 Harolds Cross
Under 13 Sat Premier
Belmont FC A 0 vs 3 Ballyowen Celtic
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Beechwood FC A 1 vs 1 Ballyowen Celtic
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Under 14 Division 1
Esker Celtic 3 vs 1 St James Ath B
Under 15 Clayton Cup
Beechwood FC A 3 vs 2 Cambridge FC
Sunday 21st October, 2018
Under 15 Premier
Beechwood FC A 3 vs 1 Cabinteely FC A
Dalkey United A 1 vs 1 Leicester Celtic
Sunday 14th October, 2018
Beechwood FC A 3 vs 1 Dalkey United A
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Arthur Griffith Park 0 vs 3 Beechwood FC A
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Blessington A 4 vs 3 Leicester Celtic
Dalkey United A 5 vs 1 Arthur Griffith Park
Under 16 John Giles Cup
Dalkey United 2 vs 4 Beechwood FC
Sunday 21st October, 2018
Under 17 Premier
Blessington 1 vs 4 Railway Union
ParkVale 3 vs 5 Beechwood FC
Harolds Cross A 3 vs 0 Granada A
Templeogue Utd 1 vs 0 Dalkey United
Sunday 14th October, 2018
Railway Union 2 vs 3 Harolds Cross A
Templeogue Utd 1 vs 3 Esker Celtic
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Granada A 3 vs 5 Esker Celtic
Railway Union 2 vs 2 Templeogue Utd
Beechwood FC 3 vs 0 Blessington
ParkVale 0 vs 3 Dalkey United
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Granada A 2 vs 3 Beechwood FC
Blessington 0 vs 3 Harolds Cross A
Dalkey United 2 vs 0 Park Celtic A
Esker Celtic 3 vs 0 Templeogue Utd
Sunday 14th October, 2018
Under 18 Premier
Esker Celtic 3 vs 0 Blessington
Firhouse Carmel 4 vs 2 Beechwood FC
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Blessington 2 vs 3 Esker Celtic
Beechwood FC 0 vs 3 Railway Union
Mt Merrion 0 vs 3 Firhouse Carmel
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Blessington 5 vs 2 Mt Merrion
Firhouse Carmel 3 vs 0 Railway Union
Beechwood FC 3 vs 5 Esker Celtic
view all results here

Facebook