• 1
      LSL Metropolitan...
    • 1 Clubhouse
1 1

03/06/2018 Leinster Senior League Manager Position...
Newbridge Town FC wish to thank Paul Perth for his commitment, drive and determination over... read more
22/05/2018 Metropolitan Cup Final - Free Bus...
Metropolitan Cup FinalAttention everyone, our Senior Team are in the Metropolitan Cup Final... read more
17/04/2018 LSL Senior Division
LSL Senior DivisionNewbridge Town FC v Bluebell Where: Station RoadDate: Wednesday 25thKickoff... read more
10/04/2018 Scrap metal collection 15th-23rd...
The club are doing a scrap metal collection to raise funds. If you have any old metal please... read more
18/03/2018 Safeguarding 1 Workshop
Attention coaches: there is a Safeguarding 1 workshop on next Tuesday 20th March in Toughers... read more
17/03/2018 Bouncy castles all ready to go in...
Looking forward to seeing all of our members young and old back in the club after the St Patrick... read more

Calendar Of Events

Social Networking

Fixtures

view all fixtures here

Results

Saturday 09th June, 2018
Under 12 Pat White Cup
Blessington A 1 vs 2 Blessington B
Belmont FC A 5 vs 2 ParkVale
Under 12 Premier
Tallaght Town AFC 1 vs 1 Arthur Griffith Park
Granada A 2 vs 2 Beechwood FC A
Thursday 31st May, 2018
Granada A 1 vs 3 Tallaght Town AFC
Saturday 26th May, 2018
Belmont FC A 3 vs 3 Granada A
Liffey Valley Rgrs 2 vs 1 Beechwood FC A
Blessington A 1 vs 1 Tallaght Town AFC
Saturday 09th June, 2018
Under 12 Division 1
Granada Blue 4 vs 2 Beechwood FC B
Harolds Cross 2 vs 5 Dynamo Dublin
Saturday 26th May, 2018
Ballyowen Celtic A 3 vs 3 Granada Blue
Harolds Cross 0 vs 1 Beechwood FC B
Blessington B 3 vs 0 Dynamo Dublin
Saturday 16th June, 2018
Under 12 Division 2
Belmont FC B 2 vs 2 Ballyowen Celtic B
Railway Union 10 vs 3 Beechwood FC C
Knockmitten Utd 0 vs 3 Beech Park
Saturday 09th June, 2018
Granada Green 2 vs 1 Beech Park
Beechwood FC C 1 vs 1 Knockmitten Utd
Belmont FC B 1 vs 8 Railway Union
Saturday 26th May, 2018
Beech Park 4 vs 2 Belmont FC B
Knockmitten Utd 0 vs 2 Ballyowen Celtic B
Saturday 09th June, 2018
Under 13 Celtic Horizon Tours Cup
Ballyowen Celtic 2 vs 1 St James Ath A
Thursday 31st May, 2018
Ballyowen Celtic 3 vs 0 Belmont FC A
Saturday 26th May, 2018
Under 13 Sat Premier
Granada A 1 vs 4 Ballyowen Celtic
Sunday 27th May, 2018
Under 14 Blessington Cup
Beechwood FC B 1 vs 4 Harolds Cross Green
Under 14 Premier
Beechwood FC A 2 vs 6 Dalkey United
Tallaght Town AFC 8 vs 1 Harolds Cross Yellow
Under 14 Division 1
Lakelands FC B 5 vs 3 Granada
ParkVale 1 vs 4 Blessington
Under 15 Clayton Cup
Transport Iveagh Trust FC 0 vs 5 Beechwood FC A
Under 15 Premier
Blessington A 3 vs 0 Cabinteely FC A
Dalkey United A 1 vs 2 Leicester Celtic
Under 16 John Giles Cup
Palmerstown FC 1 vs 4 Beechwood FC
Kingston Rovers 1 vs 6 Dalkey United
Under 17 Tom Lyne Cup
Dalkey United 2 vs 3 Lakelands FC A
Under 17 Premier
Beechwood FC 1 vs 2 Esker Celtic
Blessington 4 vs 0 ParkVale
Granada A 7 vs 2 Templeogue Utd
Under 18 Stanno Cup
Beechwood FC 3 vs 0 Railway Union
Under 18 Premier
Esker Celtic 0 vs 0 Firhouse Carmel
view all results here

Facebook