• 1
    • 1 Clubhouse
1 1

17/04/2018 LSL Senior Division
LSL Senior DivisionNewbridge Town FC v Bluebell Where: Station RoadDate: Wednesday 25thKickoff... read more
10/04/2018 Scrap metal collection 15th-23rd...
The club are doing a scrap metal collection to raise funds. If you have any old metal please... read more
18/03/2018 Safeguarding 1 Workshop
Attention coaches: there is a Safeguarding 1 workshop on next Tuesday 20th March in Toughers... read more
17/03/2018 Bouncy castles all ready to go in...
Looking forward to seeing all of our members young and old back in the club after the St Patrick... read more
16/03/2018 We're Looking for a Goal Keeper...
Newbridge Town Youth Team (born 2000/2001) looking to add a Goal Keeper and 1-2 others to... read more
16/03/2018 St.Patrick's Day Parade
Happy Saint Patrick's weekend everyone. The club are meeting at Tesco before participating... read more

Calendar Of Events

Social Networking

Fixtures

Monday 23rd April, 2018
Under 12 Premier
Granada A vs Belmont FC A Tim Brennan Meadowvale
Liffey Valley Rgrs vs Arthur Griffith Park John Kelly Ballyowen Park
Tallaght Town AFC vs Blessington A John Delaney Carolan Park
Under 12 Division 1
Beechwood FC B vs Granada Blue John Molloy Beechill Park
Under 12 Division 2
Ballyowen Celtic B vs Knockmitten Utd Gerry McDonnell Griffeen Valley
Belmont FC B vs Beechwood FC C David Cross Herbert Park
Granada Green vs Railway Union Abdulrahman Quadria Meadowvale
Tuesday 24th April, 2018
Under 13 Sat Premier
Beechwood FC A vs St James Ath A Tim Brennan Royal Hospital
Belmont FC A vs Granada A Abdulrahman Quadria Herbert Park
Under 13 Sat Division 1
Granada B vs Belmont FC B John Molloy Meadowvale
Liffey Valley Rgrs vs Brookfield Celtic Martin Byrd Ballyowen Park
Under 14 Premier
Cherry Orchard vs St James Ath A Liam Wells The Lawns
Dalkey United vs Beechwood FC A Robert Mooney Shanganagh Cliffs
Harolds Cross Yellow vs Tallaght Town AFC Dermot Daly Rosary Park
Transport Iveagh Trust FC vs Harolds Cross Green Austin O Sullivan Transport Club
Under 14 Division 1
Lakelands FC B vs St James Ath B Denis Hawkins Marlay Park
Park Celtic vs Granada Peter Forde St Laurence s College
ParkVale vs Beechwood FC B Derek Raymond Rockbrook School
Blessington vs Esker Celtic Tommy McGuinness Crosschapel
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
Under 15 Premier
Cabinteely FC A vs Cambridge FC Robert Mooney Kilbogget Park
Leicester Celtic vs Dalkey United A Austin O Sullivan Loreto Park
Palmerstown FC vs Blessington A Gerry McDonnell Mill Lane
Under 15 Division 1
Beechwood FC B vs Terenure Rangers John Molloy Royal Hospital
Dalkey United B vs Belmont FC Kurt Kelly Shanganagh Cliffs
Park Celtic vs Cabinteely FC B Tim Brennan Meadowvale
Thursday 26th April, 2018
St Maelruans FC vs Transport Iveagh Trust FC Craig Power Bancroft Park
Wednesday 25th April, 2018
Under 16 Premier
Lakelands FC vs Beechwood FC David Cross Marlay Park
Mt Merrion vs Dalkey United Denis Hawkins Rosemount
Blessington vs Palmerstown FC Tommy McGuinness Crosschapel
Thursday 26th April, 2018
Under 17 Premier
Beechwood FC vs Park Celtic A Roy Lawlor Herbert Park
Granada A vs Templeogue Utd David Cross Meadowvale
Harolds Cross A vs Dalkey United John Delaney Stannaway Park
ParkVale vs Railway Union Kurt Kelly Rockbrook School
Blessington vs Esker Celtic Martin Byrd Crosschapel
Under 17 Division 1
Knocklyon Utd vs Beech Park Jason Kelly Kennedy s Field
Lakelands FC A vs Carriglea FC John Molloy Leopardstown Park
Park Celtic B vs Granada B Ian Morgan St Laurence s College
St James Ath vs Lakelands FC B Robert Mooney St Benildus College
view all fixtures here

Results

Saturday 21st April, 2018
Under 11 Division 1
Blessington B 1 vs 0 Granada Green
Under 11 Division 2
Blessington C 7 vs 4 Granada Blue
Under 12 Premier
Tallaght Town AFC 0 vs 2 Belmont FC A
Beechwood FC A 6 vs 1 Liffey Valley Rgrs
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Liffey Valley Rgrs 1 vs 2 Tallaght Town AFC
Blessington A 1 vs 4 Beechwood FC A
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Under 12 Division 1
Harolds Cross 1 vs 3 Ballyowen Celtic A
ParkVale 0 vs 2 Blessington B
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Blessington B 1 vs 0 Granada Blue
Ballyowen Celtic A 3 vs 0 Dynamo Dublin
Beechwood FC B 0 vs 0 ParkVale
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Under 12 Division 2
Beechwood FC C 3 vs 5 Beech Park
Railway Union 3 vs 2 Ballyowen Celtic B
Knockmitten Utd 0 vs 4 Granada Green
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Ballyowen Celtic B 3 vs 1 Belmont FC B
Beech Park 3 vs 0 Knockmitten Utd
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Under 14 Premier
Harolds Cross Green 1 vs 1 Beechwood FC A
Dalkey United 0 vs 0 Transport Iveagh Trust FC
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Cherry Orchard 5 vs 1 Dalkey United
Tallaght Town AFC 11 vs 0 Harolds Cross Green
Transport Iveagh Trust FC 6 vs 2 Harolds Cross Yellow
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Cherry Orchard 2 vs 0 Transport Iveagh Trust FC
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Under 14 Division 1
Esker Celtic 2 vs 1 Granada
Park Celtic 3 vs 0 Blessington
ParkVale 0 vs 2 St James Ath B
Sunday 08th April, 2018
ParkVale 0 vs 5 Esker Celtic
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Under 17 Premier
Park Celtic A 3 vs 2 Dalkey United
Esker Celtic 4 vs 1 Railway Union
Harolds Cross A 0 vs 0 Blessington
Beechwood FC 0 vs 8 Granada A
Templeogue Utd 2 vs 2 ParkVale
Thursday 19th April, 2018
Esker Celtic 0 vs 2 Harolds Cross A
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Blessington 3 vs 2 Templeogue Utd
Railway Union 4 vs 5 Dalkey United
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Under 18 Premier
Esker Celtic 3 vs 1 Rathgar FC
Blessington 2 vs 2 Railway Union
Beechwood FC 7 vs 0 Belmont FC
Firhouse Carmel 5 vs 1 Mt Merrion
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Mt Merrion 0 vs 3 Esker Celtic
Rathgar FC 0 vs 8 Firhouse Carmel
view all results here

Facebook